Local Organizing Committee

Chairs * Click Photo → Download CV

  • Hang Seok Choi Yonsei University Korea
  • Won-seok Lee National Institute of Environmental Research Korea

Vice Chairs * Click Photo → Download CV

  • Sang Ryong Lee National Institute of Animal Science Korea
  • Sang Soo Lee Kangwon National University Korea

Members * Alphabetical Order: Last Name

Name Organization Country
Kitae Baek Chonbuk National University Korea
In-Geol Choi Korea University Korea
Jae-Young Choi Korea Institute of Science and Technology Korea
Sung-Deuk Choi Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology Korea
Yoon-E Choi Korea University Korea
Kwang Heo Sejong University Korea
Seung Gil Hong National Institute of Agricultural Sciences Korea
Inseong Hwang Pusan National University Korea
EunSuk Jang  National Institute of Agricultural Sciences Korea
Jum Suk Jang Chonbuk National University Korea
Young Jae Jeon Pukyong National University Korea
Jin Chul Joo Hanbat National University Korea
Dong-Jin Kim Korea University Korea
Hana Kim Sejong University Korea
Hyungwook Kim Sejong University Korea
Hyun-Woo Kim Chonbuk National University Korea
Jae-Kon Kim Korea Petroleum Quality & Distribution Authority (K-Petro) Korea
Seung-Soo Kim Kangwon National University (Samcheok Campus) Korea
Sungpyo Kim Korea University Korea
Tae-Oh Kim Kumoh National Institute of Technology Korea
Won-Chan Kim Kyungpook National University Korea
Dong-Woo Lee Kyungpook National University Korea
Yong S. Lee Hallym Polytechnic University Korea
Ki-Taek Lim Kangwon National University Korea
Deok Hyun Moon Chosun University Korea
Jeong-Ik Oh Land & Housing Institute Korea
Chanhyuk Park Korea Institute of Science and Technology Korea
Young-Kwon Park University of Seoul Korea
Young S. Park UNIST Korea
Joung Du Shin National Institute of Agricultural Sciences Korea
Hocheol Song Sejong University Korea
Seungho Yu Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute Korea
Hosted by
Organized by
Partner
Organization
Supported by